?

Log in

it's · not · a · lie · if · you · believe · it


only 4 years later.. let's see what has changed..

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
100 things I did or didnt do in '09

1. Taken a picture in your bathing suit? yes
2. Painted your room? no
3. Made out with a member of the same sex? no
4. Drove a car? yes
5. Danced in front of your mirror? yea
6. Have a crush? yes
7. Been dumped? no
8. Stole money from friend? no
9. Gotten in a car with people you just met? yes
10. Been in a fist fight? no
11. Snuck out of your house? lol nope im a big girl now
12. Had feelings for someone who didn't have them back? no
13. Been arrested? no
14. Made out with a stranger? no
15. Met up with a member of the opposite sex somewhere? yea
16. Left your house with out telling your parents? yes
17. Had a crush on your neighbor? no
19. Slept in a bed with a member of the opposite sex? yes
20. Seen someone die? no i did see someone born though.. actually a few people
21. Been on a plane? yes 18 actually
22. Kissed in a picture? yes
23. Slept in until 3? never have
24. Love someone or miss someone? miss
25. Laid on your back and watched cloud shapes go by? yes!
26. Made a snow angel? no
27. Played dress up? yeah
28. Cheated while playing a game? hahaha i would never do that ; )
29. Been lonely? sometimes
30. Fallen asleep at work/school? hahahahha
32. Felt an earthquake? no i slept through it
33. Touched a snake? no
34. Ran a red light? yes
35. Been suspended from school? no
36. Had detention? no
37. Been in a car accident? no
39. Witnessed a crime? no
40. Pole danced? no?
41. Been lost? hahahaha
42. Been to the opposite side of the country? no
43. Felt like dying? yea
44. Cried yourself to sleep? yes
46. sang karaoke? no
47. Done something you told yourself you wouldn't do? hahaha.. me never?!
48. Laughed till some beverage came out of your nose? no
49. Caught a snowflake on your tongue? yes.
50. Kissed in the rain? yes
60. Ever too scared to watch scary movies alone? yes
61. Played chicken? no
62. Been pushed into a pool with all your clothes on? no
63. Been told you're hot by a complete stranger? no
64. Broken a bone? nope
65. Been easily amused? welcome to my life
66. Laugh so hard you cry? yea
67. Mooned/flashed someone? umm yes
68. Cheated on a test? no
69. Forgotten someone's name? yep
70. Slept naked? no
71. Gone skinny dipping in a pool? no
73. Blacked out from drinking? yes
74. Played a prank on someone? no
75. Gone to a late night movie? yes
76. Made love to anything not human? no
77. Failed a class? nope
78. Choked on something you're not supposed to eat? no
79. Played an instrument for more than 10 hours? never
80. Cheated on a girl/boyfriend? no
81. Did you celebrate the 4th of July? actually i celebrated lynn's birthday
82. Thrown strange objects? yes
83. Felt like killing someone? hell yes
84. Thought about running away? every time i have a test or project
85. Ran away? no
86. Did drugs? no
87. Had detention and not attend it? no
89. Made parent cry? prolly
90. Cried over someone? yes
91. Owned more than 5 sharpies? yes
92. Dated someone more than once? no
93. Have a dog? yes
95. Own an instrument? no
96. Been in a band? orchestra, anyone? no
97. Drank 25 sodas in a day? no
98. Broken a cd? yes
99. Shot a gun? no
100. Been in love? yes
* * *